The Results are in! 2022 NCTSA Regional Results

Thank you to all who made the 2022 NCTSA Regional Conference season a reality. Congratulations to all the participants for their hard work. We can’t wait to see you at the State Conference on April 7-9, 2022 in Greensboro.

For more information, click here.

NC TSA Western Region Conference

Animatronics (HS)
1Benjamin Clements
Luke Falls
Josiefina Houchard
Lawson Houser
Michael Jones
Ian Latham
Highland School Of Technology
2Breana Barlow
Cody Brown
Colin Hayes
Matthew Lebatard
Seth Marley
West Wilkes High School
3Kasidy Loggins
Cindy Lopez
Alleghany High School
 
Architectural Design (HS)
1Jacob Koch
Andrew Tuz
Natalie Zannos
Providence High School
2Henryk Kosmala
Zachary Kowalczyk
Lauren Yu
Watauga High School
3Alexis Acosta
Byren Hernandez
Rama Kayali
Erika Truong
Charlotte Tsui
John York
South Mecklenburg High School
 
Biotechnology (MS)
1Emma Coleman
Genevieve Egolf
Ciera Fredrickson
Chloe Sanders
Addison Zollinger
Kennedy Middle School
2Caleb Brohm
Kolaiah Grant
Kaydance Guy
Tabitha Morena
Carter Tomscha
Southwest Middle School
 
Biotechnology Design (HS)
1Rachel Joel
Caroline Zhang
Ardrey Kell High School
2Bryan Adusei
Anisha Kundu
Rishabh Prakash
Arnav Sud
Harsha Thayyil
Ardrey Kell High School
3Harshini Kovur
Veda Muppala
Gauri Narayan
Anoushka Piduru
Sindhu Ramineni
Ishita Siddamreddy
Ardrey Kell High School
 
Board Game Design (HS)
1Thomas Haile
Nolan Son
Jason Staley
Independence High School
2Abigail Cholewinski
Addison Kaylor
Abigail Lorick
Alina Pinto
Corrina Stowe
Independence High School
3Briana Meier
Dalton Piotrowski
McMichael High School
 
CAD Foundations (MS)
1Jude GregoryLiberty Middle School
 
Career Prep (MS)
1Swayam PatelKennedy Middle School
2Praneel IllindalaKennedy Middle School
3Max WernerKennedy Middle School
 
Children’s Stories (HS)
1Autumn Hamby
Abi Noah
McMichael High School
2Aditi Bharathkumar
Paige Pan
Shalaka Vidwans
Providence High School
3Michelle Amoah
Camryn Harrell
Mandy Nguyen
Jacob Prekrel
Samantha Shell
Phillip O. Berry Academy Of Technology
 
Children’s Stories (MS)
1Emma Coleman
Bryson Erwin
Alejandra Flores
Chloe Sanders
Johan Sidlouski-Silva
Kennedy Middle School
2Ellie Harkey
Nancy McQuaid
Kayla Morris
Sophie Moseley
Ava Wright
Heritage Middle School
3Jose Gibson
Delaney Schmitt
Mount Pleasant Middle School
 
Coding (HS)
1Anthony Gudin
Vikas Sarvasya
Atkins Academic And Technical High
2Harvyn Lim
Tanvi Sharma
Ardrey Kell High School
3Aditya Binay
Anisha Binay
Watauga High School
 
Coding (MS)
1Kenya Myles
Aydan Wynn
Southwest Middle School
2Alysia Richardson
George Taylor
Kennedy Middle School
3Eshan Patel
Swayam Patel
Kennedy Middle School
 
Computer Integrated Manufacturing (CIM) (HS)
1Kelvin ZhangProvidence High School
 
Computer-Aided Design (CAD), Architecture (HS)
1Daniel SalguedoIndependence High School
2Adarsh MarinedriveArdrey Kell High School
3Kylie BelterMcMichael High School
 
Computer-Aided Design (CAD), Engineering (HS)
1Aleea WortmanRobert L. Patton High School
2Kaleb HaneyMartin L. Nesbitt Discovery Academy
3Arnold ChenProvidence High School
 
Construction Challenge (MS)
1Bryson Erwin
Dani Hawthorne
Corben Markman
Chloe Sanders
Quinn Schultz-Fernandez
Maya Vu
Kennedy Middle School
 
Digital Photography (MS)
1Ciera FredricksonKennedy Middle School
2Genevieve EgolfKennedy Middle School
3Lily PridgenKennedy Middle School
 
Digital Video Production (HS)
1Saisuprit Choutha
Naman Kiran
Rohan Mody
Akash Palukuri
Taran Puvvala
Jack Stein
Ardrey Kell High School
2Mya BoothMallard Creek High School
3Sanya Arya
Aashna Karavadia
Lalith Nandula
Niki Pochampally
Veer Pothapragada
Rishabh Singh
Ardrey Kell High School
 
Dragster (MS)
1Lucas KalakoreMount Pleasant Middle School
2William RickmanHeritage Middle School
3Benjamin FortuneHeritage Middle School
 
Dragster Design (HS)
1Gordon DubiskyHighland School Of Technology
2Evan BeissartProvidence High School
3Juan JimenezAtkins Academic And Technical High
3Brian Aguirre MungarayMcMichael High School
3Enrique Gonzalez GarciaMcMichael High School
 
Engineering Design (HS)
1Narasimha Cittarusu
Ashutosh Komali
Anish Reddy
Abel Saj
Roger You
Jonathan Zeng
Ardrey Kell High School
2Dhruv Patel
Hershal Patel
Suveer Simon
West Forsyth HS
3Srijan Grover
Rishi Mantri
Arth Patel
Sarthak Patel
Pranesh Senthil kumar
Ardrey Kell High School
 
Fashion Design and Technology (HS)
1Caroline Downs
Lauren Shen
Atkins Academic And Technical High
2Olivia Blevins
Emma Bowlin
Alleghany High School
3Matisse Hall
Mashayla Lide
Independence High School
 
Flight (MS)
1Lucas KalakoreMount Pleasant Middle School
2Cash BakerHeritage Middle School
3William RickmanHeritage Middle School
 
Flight Endurance (HS)
1Gordon DubiskyHighland School Of Technology
2Aryan ChakalakalMallard Creek High School
 
Inventions and Innovations (MS)
1Macy Auton
Shelby Proffitt
Sadie Williams
Heritage Middle School
2Lilian Redwine
Raphael Shehata
Andrew Shih
Hanes Magnet School
3Soraya Hartman
Teagan Jones
Hallie Whittington
Liberty Middle School
 
Junior Solar Sprint (MS)
1Bryson Erwin
Quinn Schultz-Fernandez
Max Werner
Addison Zollinger
Kennedy Middle School
2Eli Chen
Jonathon Socop
Liberty Middle School
3Hannah Bovender
Jameson Niderost
Walkertown Middle School
 
Mechanical Engineering (MS)
1Arturo Barradas Contreras
Corben Markman
Aletta Rice
Kennedy Middle School
2Brayden Mauney
Eli Probst
Liberty Middle School
 
Medical Technology (MS)
1Emma Coleman
Alysia Richardson
George Taylor
Maya Vu
Kennedy Middle School
2Tabitha Morena
Carter Tomscha
Brandon Vancil
Southwest Middle School
 
Music Production (HS)
1Pranav Agrawala
Nikhilesh Ramkumar
Kunal Singh
Ardrey Kell High School
2Julien Boyce
Emily Clark
Nathan Hall
Malcom Jordan
Porter Robinson
Archie Yavelak
Highland School Of Technology
3Noah Cleveland
Ryan Esmailian
Ian Hogsed
Gavin Roy
Nathan Santiago
Independence High School
 
Photographic Technology (HS)
1Riya ChivateProvidence High School
2Taran PuvvalaArdrey Kell High School
3Tinotenda GwenaIndependence High School
 
Prepared Speech (MS)
1George TaylorKennedy Middle School
2Dani HawthorneKennedy Middle School
3Lily PridgenKennedy Middle School
 
Problem Solving (MS)
1William Farrell
Sidney Schmitt
Mount Pleasant Middle School
2Savannah Morgan
Chloe Schram
Hanes Magnet School
3Lucas Kalakore
Delaney Schmitt
Mount Pleasant Middle School
 
Promotional Design (HS)
1Owen OsbornePhillip O. Berry Academy Of Technology
2Caroline DownsAtkins Academic And Technical High
 
Promotional Marketing (MS)
1Lilian RedwineHanes Magnet School
 
Scientific Visualization (SciVis) (HS)
1Narasimha Cittarusu
Rishi Mantri
Veer Pothapragada
Anish Reddy
Abel Saj
Pranesh Senthil kumar
Ardrey Kell High School
2Jesse Chen
Kelvin Zhang
Providence High School
3Saisuprit Choutha
Sameer Dalal
Akhil Garre
Akhil Gosala
Dhanush Kondabathini
Ardrey Kell High School
 
STEM Animation (MS)
1Emma Coleman
Bryson Erwin
Alejandra Flores
Quinn Schultz-Fernandez
Max Werner
Addison Zollinger
Kennedy Middle School
 
Structural Design and Engineering (HS)
1Autumn Hamby
Abi Noah
McMichael High School
2Addelyn McCraw
Cooper McCraw
Highland School Of Technology
 
Structural Engineering (MS)
1Faylee Boyd
Jordan Wells
Liberty Middle School
 
Tech Bowl (MS)
1Dani Hawthorne
Quinn Schultz-Fernandez
Max Werner
Kennedy Middle School
2Camden Coyte
William Farrell
Sidney Schmitt
Mount Pleasant Middle School
 
Technology Bowl (HS)
1Grayson Cardwell
Joshua Griffin
Dylan Lambert
McMichael High School
2Abhinav Amith
Vedant Chanshetty
Viswajith Nambiar
Ardrey Kell High School
3Anika Dixit
Ghazel Mirzazadeh
Arya Vinod
Atkins Academic And Technical High
 
Technology Problem Solving (HS)
1Cooper McCraw
Patrick Spake
Highland School Of Technology
2Anthony Hernandez
Vance Jones
Robert L. Patton High School
3Todd Dorbuck
Roman Goins
McMichael High School
 
Transportation Modeling (HS)
1Bailey TallentRobert L. Patton High School
2Jenna BessHighland School Of Technology
 
Video Game Design (HS)
1Zoey Bell
Annette Carrillo
Samuel Cook
Corbin Lindquist
Kathryn Lindquist
Highland School Of Technology
2Tanush Chamrolia
Anderson Jiang
Anirudh Kashyap
Rishabh Prakash
Nandan Pullakandam
Varun Suresh
Ardrey Kell High School
3Nishant Dengi
Kamaaluddin Lodge
Harshith Manepalli
Mayitreya Pasumarthy
Soham Sharma
Aditya Shukla
Ardrey Kell High School
 
Video Game Design (MS)
1Bryson Erwin
Alejandra Flores
Quinn Schultz-Fernandez
Johan Sidlouski-Silva
Max Werner
Addison Zollinger
Kennedy Middle School
 
Webmaster (HS)
1Nalini Dutt
Aditi Koratpallikar
Catherine Pan
Gabe Sprenger
Ardrey Kell High School
2Eric Cai
Joshua Cai
Harvyn Lim
Jerry Lin
Richard Lin
Ardrey Kell High School
3Kylie Belter
Shelby Parker
McMichael High School
 
Website Design (MS)
1Dylan Hawthorne
Praneel Illindala
Eshan Patel
Swayam Patel
Sasvath Raajkumar
Kennedy Middle School
2Aletta Rice
Alysia Richardson
Maya Vu
Kennedy Middle School
Special Thanks to Appalachian State University’s CTE program for hosting this event!

NC TSA Central Region Conference

Animatronics (HS)
1Connor Brock
Hunter Burch
Rushi Dasari
William Dunn
Duncan Rodriguez
Apex Friendship High School
2Spencer Ato
Isaac Dupree
Hriday Patel
Kishan Rajeev
Griffin Simmons
Apex Friendship High School
 
Architectural Design (HS)
1Elijah Jeoung
Prithu Kolar
Victoria Vallier
Panther Creek High School
2Pritesh Chappidi
Peter DiDonato
Apex Friendship High School
 
Biotechnology Design (HS)
1Tanish Bachu
Sai Ananya Channamsetti
Dhanyaa Rajan
Apex Friendship High School
2Prabuddha Ghosh Dastidar
Akhil Malakapalli
Pratham Patel
Naveen Ramasamy
Naveen Ramesh
Anirudh Veeramalla
NC School Of Science & Math
3Keisha Bansal
Amishi Gupta
Rhea Modey
Anjali Nelatoor
Anushree Ramanujam
Riana Victoria
NC School Of Science & Math
3Vikhyath Gandavarapu
Vinay Juneja
Panther Creek High School
 
Board Game Design (HS)
1Aarushi Singh
Yvette Wittenborn
Panther Creek High School
2Ciara Everly
Mandy Gao
Eric Guan
Gwen Tripp
Ivan Zheng
NC School Of Science & Math
3Angela Choi
Shreya Ravindra
Sudiksha Thota
Panther Creek High School
 
Children’s Stories (HS)
1Elisha Dockery
Jaylee Hunt
Anthony Locklear
Hinson Peed
Kellie Tolo
Scotland Early College High School
2Angela Choi
Shreya Ravindra
Aarushi Singh
Panther Creek High School
3Anjali Oommen
Devika Venugopalan
Panther Creek High School
 
Coding (HS)
1Aaryam Maheshwary
Akshar Yeccherla
Panther Creek High School
2Melody Lee
Ivan Zheng
NC School Of Science & Math
3Jacob Van Meter
Ganning Xu
NC School Of Science & Math
 
Computer Integrated Manufacturing (CIM) (HS)
1Isaac Dupree
Hriday Patel
Apex Friendship High School
 
Computer-Aided Design (CAD), Engineering (HS)
1Sid RauNC School Of Science & Math
2Dylan DinulosApex Friendship High School
3Vrutika SonejiApex Friendship High School
 
Digital Video Production (HS)
1Joey Fleming
Carlos Herring
Jake Maher
Matthew McKean
Jacob Tennant
Shane Vulpis
Apex Friendship High School
 
Dragster Design (HS)
1Khizar HashmiPanther Creek High School
2Dylan DinulosApex Friendship High School
 
Engineering Design (HS)
1Rishita Mhatre
Anjali Oommen
Shreya Ravindra
Panther Creek High School
 
Flight Endurance (HS)
1Beckett RobergeApex Friendship High School
2Qwen RichichiApex Friendship High School
 
Music Production (HS)
1Carlos Herring
Brianna McMillan
Amber Zhen
Apex Friendship High School
1Alexander Gopichand
Hrishika Roychoudhury
NC School Of Science & Math
2Samay Bhinge
Om Gautam
Arko Roy
Arya Shankardas
Panther Creek High School
3Aniruddh Doki
Rhea Modey
Pratham Patel
Naveen Ramasamy
Naveen Ramesh
NC School Of Science & Math
 
Photographic Technology (HS)
1Ananya SolankiPanther Creek High School
2Murphy McKeeApex Friendship High School
3Nabiha AmjadPanther Creek High School
 
Prepared Presentation (HS)
1Nick WeigeltScotland Early College High School
2Hrishika RoychoudhuryNC School Of Science & Math
 
Scientific Visualization (SciVis) (HS)
1Atharva Awasthi
Soumil Goyal
Faraz Hashmi
Akshar Yeccherla
Edward Zavala
Panther Creek High School
2Travis Hawkins
Jaylee Hunt
Scotland Early College High School
 
Technology Bowl (HS)
1Lea Ann Edwards
Joey Fleming
Murphy McKee
Apex Friendship High School
2Dhruv Ranganath
Sid Rau
Vishakh Sandwar
NC School Of Science & Math
 
Technology Problem Solving (HS)
1Melody Lee
Rhea Modey
NC School Of Science & Math
2Mason Kaplan
Kishan Rajeev
Apex Friendship High School
3Vikhyath Gandavarapu
Vinay Juneja
Panther Creek High School
 
Video Game Design (HS)
1Luca Just
Will Lowder
Theodore Reeves
Lincoln Smith
Riverside High School
2Melody Lee
Helen Wu
NC School Of Science & Math
3Omar Mohamed
Aneesh Shakthy
Panther Creek High School
 
Webmaster (HS)
1Max Caza
Dhruv Ranganath
Jacob Van Meter
Ganning Xu
Allison Zhang
Daniel Zhang
NC School Of Science & Math
Special Thanks to Cary High School for hosting this event.

NC TSA Eastern Region Conference

Animatronics (HS)
1Maxxim Gonzalez
Tyron Harris
Lucas Kelly
Caleb Wyman
Corinth Holders High School
2Fikir Aklilu
Lenore Andjelkovic
Jeff McAllister
Cary High School
 
Architectural Design (HS)
1Vaytoni Bell
Alexander Gomez-Garcia
Aylin Reyes
Clinton High School
 
Board Game Design (HS)
1Mariah Dixon
Jasmine Reed
Jones TSA High School
 
Career Prep (MS)
1Rylee HarrisonAyden Middle School
 
Children’s Stories (HS)
1Jordan Dixon
Walker Dixon
Clinton High School
2Bella Barber
Alyssa Darden
Alissa Davis
Corinth Holders High School
3Vaytoni Bell
Aylin Reyes
Clinton High School
 
Children’s Stories (MS)
1Olivia Baker
Erin Baxter
Sarah Suggs
Ayden Middle School
 
Coding (HS)
1Gabe CousinsCorinth Holders High School
1Wyatt OliverCorinth Holders High School
 
Coding (MS)
1Conrad Burdette
Thomas Hamill
Jones TSA Middle School
 
Construction Challenge (MS)
1John Fields
Devin McAlduff
Mason Paramore
Slater Persinger
Mason Sutton
Ayden Middle School
2Erin Baxter
Rylee Harrison
Rainey Keith
Bailey McLawhorn
Ayden Middle School
 
Digital Photography (MS)
1Rylee HarrisonAyden Middle School
2Riley TittleAyden Middle School
3Rainey KeithAyden Middle School
 
Digital Video Production (HS)
1Felipe Aguilo
Connor Birkhead
Gabe Cousins
Claude McDonald
Logan Wireman
Corinth Holders High School
 
Dragster (MS)
1Ramon RodriguezTucker Creek Middle School TSA
2John FieldsAyden Middle School
3Devin McAlduffAyden Middle School
 
Dragster Design (HS)
1Nicholas HumphreyJones TSA High School
 
Flight (MS)
1Keller GuthrieAyden Middle School
2Slater PersingerAyden Middle School
3Olivia BakerAyden Middle School
 
Inventions and Innovations (MS)
1Erin Baxter
Rainey Keith
Bailey McLawhorn
Ayden Middle School
 
Junior Solar Sprint (MS)
1Bailey McLawhorn
Sarah Suggs
Ayden Middle School
2John Fields
Devin McAlduff
Mason Sutton
Ayden Middle School
3Keller Guthrie
Mason Paramore
Slater Persinger
Ayden Middle School
 
Mechanical Engineering (MS)
1Kayley Olejar
Sarah Suggs
Riley Tittle
Ayden Middle School
2Olivia Baker
Kenlie Guthrie
Ayden Middle School
3Kaleb Gayle
Margaret Hirsch
Tucker Creek Middle School TSA
 
Medical Technology (MS)
1Kenlie Guthrie
Rainey Keith
Kayley Olejar
Ayden Middle School
 
Music Production (HS)
1Andrew UsherClinton High School
2Felipe Aguilo
Alissa Davis
Corinth Holders High School
 
Photographic Technology (HS)
1Daniel MedeirosCorinth Holders High School
2Alina AvellanedaClinton High School
 
Prepared Speech (MS)
1Kayla BrownJones TSA Middle School
2Kimberly KearbyTucker Creek Middle School TSA
 
Problem Solving (MS)
1Mason Paramore
Slater Persinger
Ayden Middle School
2Kenlie Guthrie
Kayley Olejar
Ayden Middle School
3Margaret Hirsch
Jenna Vande Slunt
Tucker Creek Middle School TSA
 
Promotional Marketing (MS)
1Riley TittleAyden Middle School
 
Structural Engineering (MS)
1Keller Guthrie
Kenlie Guthrie
Ayden Middle School
2Kayley Olejar
Sarah Suggs
Ayden Middle School
 
Tech Bowl (MS)
1Jacob Crocker
Kimberly Kearby
Cody Morris
Tucker Creek Middle School TSA
2Thomas Hamill
Christopher Holly
Rylan Otis
Jones TSA Middle School
3Conrad Burdette
Ashlyn Daily
Lily Powell
Jones TSA Middle School
 
Technology Bowl (HS)
1Fikir Aklilu
Lenore Andjelkovic
Jeff McAllister
Cary High School
2Lillie Bradford
Mariah Dixon
Malik Toutah
Jones TSA High School
 
Technology Problem Solving (HS)
1Fikir Aklilu
Lenore Andjelkovic
Cary High School
Special Thanks to Cary High School for hosting this event.